载流过程的流体力学描述

Abstract: 本文应用Apple-II微机对内径为φ90mm,有效高度为5.7m的载流床的轴向压降分布进行了数据采集、处理及分析,其结果指出,据固间曳力系数是床层雷诺数和阿基米德数以及空隙率的函数,根据流体力学原理,本文提出了描述载流过程的一个数学模型。并通过对实验结果的拟合,得出曳力系数的经验方程式。在此基础上,本文计算了床层空隙率,颗粒粒径对床层压降的影响、并探讨了载流过程中的聚团现象。

Other Abstract: The axial pressure drop profiles of a conveying bed (I.D. 90 nm, effective height 5.7 m) have been measured by using a micro-computer Apple-II. According to hydrodynamics, a mathematical model has been suggested for describing the dilute - phase conveying process. By assuming that the drag coefficient Cd_s is a function of Archimedes number Ar, Reynolds number Re, and voidage ε, an empirical equation has been obtained for calculating Cd. Bed voidage and bed pressure drop have been calculated, and the agglomerating phenomenon of particles in a conveying bed has been explained on the basis of this model.