涂铝钢板在原油/盐水介质中的防腐蚀性能的电化学研究

Abstract

用交流阻抗法研究了六种热喷涂铝涂层对钢基体在原油/盐水介质中作为一层不渗透阻档层的耐蚀性,用电偶腐蚀法考察了热喷涂铝涂层作为牺牲阳极度对裸露钢基体的阴极度保护作用。样品的制备采用线材火焰喷涂法,喷涂材料为工业纯铝丝、铝镁合金丝、铝铜合金丝,涂层厚变为250μm,封孔剂为环氧树脂。交流阻抗的测定采用双电极度电解池,测定结果表明封孔的热喷涂铝涂层可大大提高钢板在原油/盐水介质中的耐蚀性。经过表面封孔处理的铝涂层与相应未封孔涂层相比,涂层本身的腐蚀速度显著降低,扩散过程对腐蚀的影响增大。在三种裸钢表面对铝涂层表面的面积比下,测定了铝涂层钢板—裸钢板腐蚀偶的偶合电位和偶合电流随时间的变化。结果表明,在原油/盐水介质中铝镁合金涂层和纯铝涂层对裸露的钢基体均可提供良好的阴极保护作用,涂层对裸钢的阴极保护电流密度随裸钢面积比的增加而增大。无论从完整涂层的耐蚀性,还是从有损伤涂层的使用寿命角度考虑,封孔纯铝涂层的性能最佳。

Other Abstract

Electrochemical properties of thermal-sprayed aluminium (FSA) coatings were measured using AC impedence method and couple corrosion method to determine the performance of this coating as a barrier coating of aluminium and a sacrificial anode for steel in crude oil/3000 ppm NaCl solution. Speciments were prepared with three types of aluminium alloy using 02-C2H2 flame sprayed method. Part of speciments were sealed with epoxy resin. The AC impedence test showed sealed FSA coated steel were much more resist to corrosion than bare steel. Corrosion rate of FSA coated steel was controled by charge transfer and diffusion. Contact corrosion test showed that if properly applied, FSA coatings will provide adequate cathodic protection to steel. The sealed aluminium coatings provided superior performance compared to sealed Al-Mg and Al-Cu alloy coatings in terms of both resistance as a barrier coating and as a sacrificial anode. If the area ratio of the FSA coated surface to the bare steel surface that have to be protected was no more than 8 percent, sealed Al coating can provided service life of at least 20 years as a sacrificial coating.