快速床中气体轴向混合研究

Abstract: 本文在直径90mm,高8m的快速流化床中,以空气流化FCC催化剂(dp = 58μm),用非理想脉冲示踪,双探针检测,微机实时采样系统的实验方法,研究了快速床中气体的轴向混合;通过下游进样、上游检测的方法,测定了气体沿轴向返混,讨论了气体速度和固体循环速率对气体轴向混合的影响;对气体轴向混合过程用有效轴向扩散模型进行描述,并用时域拟合法求取了模型参数。结果表明:快速床中气体的流型偏离平推流,用轴向扩散模型描述这一过程是合适的;床中固体颗粒的空隙率是影响轴向扩散系数的主要因素之一。通过回归分析,导出了表达轴向扩散系数的经验关联式:-4·986 D = 0·201 ε针对快速流化床的特点,寻求了一种示踪、检测和微机采样,数据处理的实验技术。

Other Abstract: Axial dispersion has been measured and characterized by a dynamic response techniqe using hydrogen as tracer gas in a fluidized bed of 90mm in diameter 8m height. A dispersed plug flow model has been applied successfully. Dispersion coefficients have been calculated by the moments method. the transfer function method and the least squares fitting in time domain. Axial dispersion coefficients increase rapidly with an increase in solids hold up in the riser. Mixing can differ greatly from simple plug flow. A experimental on-line measurement system of computer has been founded.