活化浅流化床管式换热器传热研究

Abstract: 本文研究了三维活化浅流化床换热器中床层与浸没水平管之间的传热。结果表明:1. 活化浅流化床换热器具有能耗低,传热系数较大的优点,可用于大量低压废热气的热量回收。2. 床—表面传热系数随活化气量的增大出现最大值,随表面气量的增大而减小。3. 对实验数据进行回归,得出了计算床内截面平均空隙率,床—表面传热系数及最大传热系数的准数关联式。4. 床—表面传热机理可用乳相团不稳态传热机理描述。可变接触阴力的引入使得模型计算结果能较好地与实验数据吻合。

Other Abstract: This dissertation presents a study of heat transfer between a horizontal tube immersed and bed in a tridimensional activeted shallow fluidized bed heat exchanger. The results have shown that: 1. The activeted shallow fluidized bed has many advantages especially in the case of heat recovered from a great quantity low-pressure waste gas as it's energy dissipation is less and it's heat transfer coefficient is large. 2. The heat transfer coefficient between the surface and the bed rises to a maximum with increasing activeted gas, but decreases with increasing surface gas. 3. By correlating the experimented data, the calculating formulae of sectional average voidage, the heat transfer coefficient between the surface and the bed and maximal heat transfer coefficient have been given out in this dissertation. 4. The mechanism of heat transfer between the surface and the bed can be described by using mechanism of packets of emulsion unsteady state heat conduction. The model calculating results are showed reasonable agreement with present data by means of variable contact thermal resistance.