液固脉动流态化—现象及其流体力学描述

Abstract

在经典液固流化床中引入液体流速的正弦脉动,研究了脉动流态化的床层膨胀规律、单颗粒在振荡场中的沉降以及无净流量时振荡对床层松散的影响;提出以拟流体模型来描述脉动流态化,得到了脉动流态化床层中颗粒运动的基本方程,此方程可以将经典散式流态化、单颗粒在振荡场中的沉降、准稳态脉动流态化和完全振荡流态化规律统一起来;用二阶级数近似法求解方程,其结果与经典散式流化和准稳态脉动动流化床层膨胀规律、完全振荡流化的床层松散规律以及单颗粒在振荡场中的平均沉降终端速度等诸方面的实验结果都得到较好的吻合。

Other Abstract

Bed expansion characteristics of pulsed fluidization and a single particle behavior in oscillating fluid have been investigated by adding a sinusoidal fluid flowrate oscillation in a L/S fluidized bed. Pseudofluid model which is a hydrodynamically unified description of conventional particulate fluidization, quasi-steady pulsed fluidization, purely-oscillating-fluidization and a single particle settling in oscillating fluid has been developed. Theoretical computation results show good agreement with the experimental data of bed expansion for conventional particulate fluidization, quasi-steady pulsed fluidization and purely-oscillating-fluidization and of terminal velocity of a single particle in oscillating fluid.