顶底复吹转炉炉衬的机械侵蚀模拟实验研究

Abstract: 本文用电化学方法和计算机快速在线测量技术测定了底吹、复吹时,炉底、炉壁上剪切应力的分布,用组合式步进扫描阀和计算机快速在线测量技术测定了不同形式的喷嘴(直简、环缝、缝隙式、集束式)喷吹时对炉底及炉壁的冲击应力。根据实验所得出的结果,分析了炉衬受机械冲刷的侵蚀机理,作出了有关变量的无因次准数方程。实验发现时均剪切应力脉动的均方根值随着时均剪切应力的增加而线性增加。炉壁的时均剪切应力的脉动化炉底的时均剪切应力脉动大。喷嘴附近所受的剪切应力最大。在喷嘴附近,随着离开喷嘴距离的增加,剪切应力急剧减小,在R/D大于 0.125时,炉底所受的剪切应力很小,并且基本不变。在底吹流量相同的情况时,多喷嘴布置使剪切应力减小,并使其分布更均匀。熔池深度的增加,可使剪切应力减小。随距炉底距离的增加,炉壁所受的剪切应力增大,一般在熔池表面剪切应力达到最大值。当熔池深度增加时,熔池表面炉壁处所受的剪切应力增大。在底部流量较大时,顶枪对炉底及炉壁的剪切应力的影响都不大。喷嘴附近所受的冲击应力最大,在喷嘴附近,冲击应力随着离喷嘴距离的增加而急剧减小。冲击应力的有效作用范围为 R/d=10-13,当R/d>10-13时,炉底所受的冲击应力基本不变。熔池深度的增加,对炉底所受的冲击应力影响不大。在炉壁,随距炉底距离的增加,炉壁所受的冲击应力开始时,逐渐增大,在距熔池表面下一段距离时,达到最大值。当采用六个喷嘴(两个在0.3R处,四个在0.6R处)布置时,在靠近四个.6R喷嘴布置的熔池的上半部分,气泡常常接触炉壁,使得剪切应力增大很多。冲击应力随着供气压力的增大而增大,并且冲击应力始终存在,并不消失。在同一供气压力下,冲击应力随着喷嘴当量直径的减小而减小。许多实验结果与实际生产出现的现象相当吻合。在实际生产中应采用异型断面喷嘴和多喷嘴布置对熔池内流体的流动作综合考虑,既考虑熔池的搅拌,又考虑炉衬的受损状况,可能得到最佳喷嘴布置和供气制度。

Other Abstract: The shear stress distribution on the bottom and wall of the furnace in the bottom-blown or combined-blown steelmaking process was studied by use of electrochemical method and microcomputer on-line measurement, and the impact stress distrbution was also studied by the step-by-step scanning switch and microcomputer on-line measurement in a water modol. Experiments showed that the shear stress and impact stress near the nozzle decreased rapidly with the distance away from the nozzle. The rms. value of the fluctuation in shear stress was directly proportional to time-averaged value. The shear stress and impact stress on the bottom surface of the vessel can be smoothed by increasing the number of nozzles, which was in favour of the lining life. The shear stress on the bottom surface can also be decreased by increasing the bath depth; but the impact stress still remained. Generally speaking, the shear stress increased with increasing the gas flow rates (Qb), and the impact stress did with increasing the presure of jetting and existed from begining to end. The shear stress on the bottom surface did not changed beyond R/D > 0.125, nor did the impact stress beyond R/d > 10-13. When jetting presure was kept constant, the impact stress along the bottom increased with increasing the eqivalent diameter of nozzle. It was also found in experiments the shear stress and impact stress on the upper part of the vessel wall drastically increased with the distance away from the vessel bottom. When the nozzles were configrated rectangularly with 6 nozzles (2-0.6R, 4-0.3R), the bubbles came frequently into contact with the wall of the upper part of the bath, which made the shear stress there significantly large. Dimensionless correlations had been attampted for these variables at the point closest to the nozzle at which measurements had been made. Many results of experiments were identified with the practice. These seem to be an optimum number and arrangement of nozzles for minimizing shear stress and impact stress along the bottom and the wall.