基本有机物性数据系统OPDS的设计与发展(主体结构部分)

Abstract: 本文根据当前化工物性系统的发展趋势,遵循向用户提供方便、实用、可靠的物性服务系统的宗旨,在VAX/780机上完成了基本有机物性数据系统(OPDS)的总体设计。OPDS的主要组成部分包括物性检查、物性估算子系统,除此之外着重发展了对估算方法和实验数据的系统测试与评选、功能团自动解析、参数加工等子系统,这一系统的实现既能为过程设计和模拟提供数据,也能为发展估算方法、进行方法和数据评选的研究工作提供辅助研究的手段,同时加强了系统本身的维护和完善能力。OPDS的软件结构采用了通用的标准化模块设计,提高了软件开发效率,也为今后的系统维护带来了方便。本文设计了方便的用户界面,加强了该系统的实用性。物性估算子系统从化工过程实际需要出发,包括常用物性27种,所采纳的估算方法反映了八十年代以来的物性推算方法的最新成就,并且设计了与其他化学数据库联接的界面,希望全部联通后能在估算的准确性、适用范围、软件结构等多方面具有自己的特色。OPDS通过将方法分类、向用户提供估算方法的有关信息以及一些智能化处理等途径,更有助于用户选取合适的估算方法;通过设置错误码,增加了估算过程的透明度。本文以低温液体粘度为例,对估算方法的系统测试功能进行了探索设计。确定了测试方法、误差表示以及所要设置的用户接口;并据此设计了测试程序的标准结构。OPDS全部采用标准的FORTRAN-77语言编写,使它不仅能在VAX机上实现,而且可以方便地向其他机型移植。

Other Abstract: In order to provide users a convenient, useful and reliable property service for petrochemical and chemical industries, a system entitled "Organic Compounds Properties Data System (OPDS)" has been designed and set up. OPDS not only includes data management and property estimation system, but also enables users to carry out systematic test and evaluation of experimental data and estimation methods, automatic decomposition of structure functional groups, parameter processing and so on. The aims of OPDS are to provide reliable data for process design, to develope a tool for studying of the methods and the data, and to facilitate system maintenance as well. The scheme of standard modules are employed in the development of OPDS to increase the efficiency of programming, which will be helpful to maintain OPDS in the future. User friendly interfaces are designed to provide an easy way to access OPDS. The property estimation subsystem in OPDS has not been completely finished yet. It contains 27 properties both for pure compounds and mixture. All the predicting methods are generally recommended in 80's. Method classification, the online help information of the estimation methods and some intelligence treatment make it easier for users to select the best method in estimation. Error codes are used to report the estimating process in detail. Systematic test of the estimation methods has been carried out by taking the liquid viscosity at low temperature as a sample property. Testing manner, error indication and user interfaces are devised, thus the standard modules for method testing are designed. OPDS is mainly programmed in standard FORTRAN-77 language for easy transfer to other type of computers.