钒钛共生铁矿提炼过程模拟

Abstract: 本文针对攀西地区矿物资源的特殊性及钢铁冶金过程中的共性,采用FORTRAN 77编制了适用于钢铁冶金过程模拟及过程可行性研究的评价程序库。库中利用工程化学数据库中的无机热化学数据库“ITDB”及多相多组元化学平衡计算程序RVCS、数学程序库“STYR”中的资源。程序采用序贯模块结构,用较严格模型对高炉、转炉、电炉、烧结、炉外除硫等部分冶金单元过程进行静态模拟计算,并采用现代的工程经济评价方法进行流程方案评价。本程序库采用部分人机会话部分文件输入—输出方法。对高炉冶炼过程,能方便地计算高炉各参数:如热风温度、富氧度、热损失、碱度、渣中钛含量等对高炉焦比、脱硫系数、钒收率的影响,对于由高炉、电炉、转炉、烧结炉、热风炉、炉外除硫等单元组成的任一火法冶金流程进行模拟及经济参数计算,并根据其方案特性进行方案评价,供投资者决策。程序可望对冶金过程设计、生产及科研带来效率,并指导或应用于科研生产及冶金过程经济评价。

Other Abstract: In the light of peculiarity of the mineral resource in Panzhihua-Xicang area and the general characteristics of iron-steel metallurgy, a simulation and evaluation program package, which is suitable for doing feasibility study in iron-steel metallurgical process are developed by using Fortran-77 language. The program package uses the software resource of inorganical thermochemistry database "ITDB", multicomponent multiphase chemical equilibrium program package and mathematics program library. The simulation program uses sequential modular structure. The program package can do steady state simulation calculation for a series of metallurgy process system, including blast furnance, converter and electric furnace and so on, and evaluate the process schemes by modern engineering economical evaluation method. The program can conveniently be used for studying the influence of controlling parameters such as hot-air, blast oxygen enrichment, alkalinity, TiO_2 content of slag and the temperature of liquid pig iron to coke ratio, desulfurization and recovery of metallic vanadium.