振动筛板塔中传质对液-液分散动力学的影响

Abstract: 本文研究了振动筛板塔内传质对液液分散性质的影响,并建立了破碎、凝聚速率模型。认为液滴的破碎是由液体湍动和孔口剪切引起的;而液滴的凝聚主要发生在强烈振动的筛板附近。根据不同传质条件下的动态实验数据,应用Monte Carlo法随机模拟,得到破碎凝聚参数。本文还利用滴体积法成功地测定了传质体系的动态界面张力,并用单液滴法考察各传质因素对界面张力的影响,得到界面张力的关系式:σ/σ_0 = 1 aK~(b_1) ΔC~(b_2) C_o~(b_3) 有机相→水相传质 σ/σ_0 =b_4水相→有机相传质 本文的研究结果对振动筛板萃取塔的设计与放大有指导意义。

Other Abstract: In this paper, the effects of mass transfer on the characteristics of dispersion in the liquid-liquid system were investigated in a reciprocating plate extraction column (RPC), and the models on the rates of droplets breakage and coalescence were developed. It is proposed that the break-age of droplets is caused by both the turbulent fluctuation pressure of fluid and the shear stresses of plate hole; the coalescence of drops, however, occured only in the region near the plates vibrating violently. The parameters of models were determined by opt. method combining with Monte-carlo simulition method in terms of the data from the unstable-state experiments under various mass transfer conditions. The rates of drop breakage and coalescence can be expressed by. In order to examine the effects of interfacial turbulence due to mass transfer on the behaviors of liquid-liquid dispersion, the dynamic interfacial tension were measured succesfully by drop-volume method, and the effects of masstransfer on interfacial tension were also investigated. The relation between interfacial tension and masstransfer can be expressed σ/σ_0 = 1 aK~(b_1) ΔC~(b_2) C_o~(b_3) org.phase.aq.phase σ/σ_0 =b_4 aq.phase.org.phase The results of investigation on the breakage and coalescence with mass transfer are holeful of having a certain guidance significance for the design and scal-up of RPC.