伯胺-磷酸三丁酯体系协同萃取Re(VII)的动力学和机理的研究

Abstract: 本文用恒界面池法研究了伯胺-中性磷协萃体系在中性及碱性条件下萃取七价铼的动力学过程及机理。测定了一系列不同条件下的初始传质速率及有关两相界面性质。比界面积等因素对萃取速率的影响表明带有控制步骤意义的化学反应发生在水相,而溶解度,界面性质等因素的影响实验结果表明也有一定数量的快速反应在两相界面进行,并认为整个萃取过程在实验条件眄为扩散和化学反应联合控制。在萃取剂浓度较高时萃取剂的氢键自缔合对萃取速率的影响较大。认为在反应开始后一定的时间范围内,pH值的变化对铼的萃取速率影响很小。在实验基础上提出了可能进行的萃取机理,并在此基础上推导出了动力学方程式,形式如下:N_A = k·C_(Re(a))C_(N(o))C_(T(o)) 其中 N_A 为在一定搅拌条件下的传质速率,k 为传质系数,C_(Re(a))为水相中铼浓度,C_(N(o))、C_(T(o))分别为有机相中伯胺和TBP的单体浓度,此机理及模型能够比较满意、合理地解释整个萃取过程。

Other Abstract: The kinetics and mechanism of synergistic extraction of Rhenium (VII) with primary amine N1923 and tri-butyl-phosphate (TBP) from neutral and (or) alkaline solution have been investigated with a modified Lewis-Cell. Series of experiments on initial extraction rate were carried out under different initial conditions and some of their interfacial properties were also measured. The effects of interfacial area on the initial extraction rate showed that chemical reaction in the aqueous phase could be the rate-controlling step. The effects of solubility of extractants in aqueous phase and interfacial properties on the overall rate showed that there also were some fast rate reactions may occur at the interface. The experimental results indicated that the extraction rate was controlled by both chemical reaction and diffusion under the experimental conditions. It was found that the H-bond of the extractants in organic phase has strong effect on the extraction rate at high extractant concentrations, while the variation of pH in aqueous phase has little effect on the initial extraction rate at initial stage of extraction. Based on these experimental results, an extraction mechanism has been proposed, and kinetic equation has also been developed as follows: N_A = kC(Re,a)C(N1923,o)C(TBP,o) where N_A is the initial extraction rate of Re(VII) at constant stirring speed, k the rate constant, C(Re,a) the concentration of Re(VII) in aqueous phase, and C(N1923,o), C(TBP,o) the mono-molecular form concentrations of primary amine (N1923) & tri-butyl-phosphate (TBP), respectively, in the organic phase. The mechanism developed and the mathematical model can be used to fit the experimental results satisfactorily.