交变电场中碱分解钨矿的研究

Abstract: 我国拥有丰富的钨矿资源,主要是黑钨矿和白钨矿两种,通常是首先用选矿方法分离和富集,得出黑钨精矿和白钨精矿,然后分别进行湿法冶金处理。目前,黑钨矿的分解主要采用氢氧化钠溶液压煮法,白钨矿的分解主要采用碳酸钠高压溶出或盐酸分解法,这些工艺存在的问题是分解时间较长和处理物料必须单一。同时,在一些钨矿山中选矿时产出的黑钨矿和白钨矿的混合矿或钨中矿,目前尚缺少有效的处理方法。为充分利用我国的钨矿资源,针对传统工艺中存在的问题,本工作开发了一种在交变电场中碱分解钨精矿的新方法,目的是利用交变电场的作用来强化钨矿的分解过程,并试图在同一设备中既可处理黑钨矿,又可处理白钨矿。

Other Abstract: China is endowed with abundant tungsten ore resources, mainly wolframite (Fe, Mn)WO4 and scheelite (CaWO4). Usually, the tungsten ores are first separated and concentrated by ore-dressing processes. The tungsten concentrates are then treated by the hydrometallurgy method respectively. Now wolframite is decomposed by aqueous caustic leaching, scheelite is decomposed by high pressure leaching of aqueous sodium carbonite or by hydrochloric acid leaching. However, these processes require longer leaching time and individual tungsten mineral to be treated. On the other hand, there is not a suitable method for treating the mixtures of wolframite and scheelite as well as the middling of scheelite produced by some mines. In order to make efficient utilization of tungsten ore resources and resolve the problems in the traditional leaching processes, a new method of caustic decomposition of tungsten ores in an alternative electric field has been developed. The purpose of this work is to intensify the decomposition process by use of an alternative electric field, and to treat both wolframite and scheelite in the same reactor.