超细磨矿对矿物固体性质和浸取速度的影响

Abstract: 本文研究了在搅拌式球磨机中进行超细磨矿处理对闪锌矿,白钨矿和硫化镍矿的固体性质和浸取速度的影响。探讨了将超细磨矿处理用在湿法冶金过程中的可行性。采用电子显微镜,X-射线衍射,差热分析和红外光谱等方法测定了超细磨矿后矿物固体性质的变化。研究结果表明:超细磨矿处理不仅使矿物颗粒显著细化而且还造成了新的表面缺陷,从而使矿物的表面得到活化,加快了矿物的浸出速度。在相同的浸取条件下,从硫化锌精矿中浸出锌的浸出率出70%提高到95%,从硫化镍精矿中浸出镍的浸出率从14%提高到74%,从白钨矿中浸出钨的浸出率从8%提高到99%。采用超细磨处理后的硫化锌精矿还原含Fe(III)的工业锌浸出液中的Fe(III)可以使反应时间由原来的三小时缩短到一小时左右。文中还对影响磨矿效率的主要因素做了研究,估算了超细磨矿的实际能量消耗。实验结果表明,将超细磨矿技术(搅拌式球磨)用于湿法冶金过程会有经济效益。

Other Abstract: The effect of ultrafine grinding on the mineral solid nature and leaching rate has been tested with sphalerite, pentlandite and scheelite concentrates. The comminution experiments were performed with the Stirred Ball Mill unit (Attritor, Netzsch co. Fed.Rep.Germany). Attempt was made to see the feasibility of applying this technique in hydrometallurgical processes. The investigation about the changes of mineral solid nature induced by Attritor grinding was followed by electron microscopy, x-ray diffraction, DTA, IR spectrum and so on. The results reveal that the particle size of a few microns which can be achieved by this type of comminution leads in combination with the resulting surface energy state and the lattice defects to following substantial improvements of the leaching behaviour under atmospheric pressure: an increase of the zinc extraction from sphalerite concentrates from about 70% to above 95%, of the nickel extraction from pentlandite concentrate from 14% to above 74% and of tungsten extraction from scheelite concentrate from 8% to about 99%. Investigation in a zinc plant about the reduction of Fe(III)-ions in the zinc leach liquor with the haematite process show, that the reduction time can be significantly reduced by using Attritor grinding instead of unground concentrate. Because the energy consumption of Attritor grinding is much lower than that of other grinding Mill units, the ultrafine grinding in Attritor has a promising prospect for application in hydrometallurgical processes. This technique can be of commercial interest in combination in hydrometallurgical process steps.