轻颗粒振荡流态化现象研究

Abstract: 本文研究了轻颗粒振荡流态化现象,发展了一种新型的反应器;轻颗粒振荡流化床。所谓轻颗粒是指固体颗粒的密度比流体的密度小(ρp<ρf)。本文工作分为两部分:第一部分为单颗粒在振荡流体中运动行为实验。通过对颗粒在振荡流体中运动议程的求解,得到了描述单颗粒运动的模型及可以实现重颗粒(ρp>ρf)克服重力漂浮或者轻颗粒逆浮力下沉的临界参数关系式。本人用五种粒径、三种不同密度的轻颗粒实验数据用梁百申、邓勇有关重颗粒的数据验证了模型。实验值与理论值吻合较好。第二部分为床层松散实验。从理论上得到在流体振荡情况下床层松散的一些有关参数之间的关系式并在实验上得到验证。

Other Abstract: Some phenomena of the oscillating fluidization of light particles are studied. A new type reactor: Oscillating Fluidized Bed for light particles is developed. What is so called light particle is that the density of particle is less than that of fluid (ρp<ρf). The paper is divided into two parts. Part one is on the behavior of the motion of single particle in sinusodially oscillating fluid. By solving the equation of the motion of single particle in sinusodially oscillating fluid, we obtain a model describing the motion of the particle and a relation between some critical parameters when heavy particle (ρp>ρf) can overcome the gravity to float or light particle can go down against buoyancy. The model and relation are verified through the experiments of light particles of five sizes and three densities and Liang and Deng's experimental data of heavy particles. The experimental values and theoretical ones coincide very well. Part two is the experiment of the loosing of the solid layer. A relation between some parameters about the loosing of solid layer in sinusodially oscillating fluid is theoretically proposed and verified by experiments.